6106 Cutlass Court, New Bern, NC 28560 (MLS# 100210432)


$289,000
6106 Cutlass Court
New Bern, NC 28560
MLS# 100210432
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2450 sqft


Front Elevation
  1 / 25  
Front Elevation Lving Room Master Bedroom Master Bath Jetted Tub in Master Bath Walk in Shower In Master Bath Carolina Room Bedroom Two Bedroom Three Bath Two Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Office Garage Utility Room Garage Back Brick Patio Rear Elevation Your Canal View from above Right on top ...to the dock ....have boats, both power and sail Beautiful

Property Description
Superb Opportunity to own on deep (over 4 ') ocean access water; no flooding. Spacious floor plan with 9' ceilings, fireplace, new flooring; freshly painted, new roof, new HVAC system. Current appraisal on file; home inspection and remedy report also available to prospective buyers.

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Active
Effective Date: 2020-03-21
Auction: No
Listing Price: 289000
Current Price: $289,000
List Price/SqFt: 117.96
Stipulation of Sale: None
Location Information
Street #: 6106
Street Name: Cutlass
Street Suffix: Court
County: Craven
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28560
City Limits: No
Marketing City: New Bern
Subdivision: Fairfield Harbour
Secondary Subdivision: N/A
Geo Lat: 35.076638
Geo Lon: -76.958377
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: Enter Right into Fairfield Harbour from Broad Creek Rd. Then right on Caracara to Cutlass,then left. Property is on the left.
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.35
Lot SqFt: 15246
Lot Dimensions: 75 X 150
Waterfront: Yes
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated: 2450
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 2450
# Rooms: 8
# Baths - Full: 2
# Baths - Half: 1
Total Baths: 3
# Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories: 1
Legal & Taxes
Tax Assessed Value: 232970
Deed Book: 3270
Deed Page: 556
Legal: 70 Jamaica Sec 5 Pt 1
Broker Owner: No
PID: 2-067 -70
Tax Identifier: 2-067 -070
Plat Book: 3270
Plat Page: 0556
Special Assessments: none
Tax Year: 2019
Year Built: 1987
Zoning: residential
HOA: Yes
HOA Annual Amt: 973
HOA Company: Billy Caspar Golf
HOA Phone: 252-633-5500
Cobra Zone: No
Elementary School: Bridgeton
Middle School: West Craven
High School: West Craven
Boat Slip
Boat Slip Length: 75'
Garage & Parking
Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Total # Garage Spaces: 2
Service Providers
Electric Provider: Tideland Electric
Sewer Provider: Carolina Water Service Inc
Home Warr/Termite
Home Warranty Company: 2-10
Home Warranty Amount: 595
Rooms
Living Room Level: First
Property Features
Attic: Attic Fan; Stairs - Pull Down
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Features: Gas Logs; Irrigation System
Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
Fencing: Rear Only
Foundation: Crawl Space
Fuel Tank: None
Parking/Driveway: Paved
Porch/Balcony/Deck: Deck; Porch
Roof: Architectural Shingle; See Remarks
Stories/Levels: One
Road Type/Frontage: Maintained; Paved; Private
Lot Water Features: Boat Dock; Bulkhead; Canal Front; Deeded Waterfront; Water Access Comm; Water Depth 4+; Waterfront Comm
Cooling System: Attic Fans; Central
Heating System: Heat Pump
Water Heater: Electric
Utilities: Community Sewer; Community Water
Appliances/Equip: Dishwasher; Disposal; Double Oven; Ice Maker; Refrigerator; Stove/Oven - Electric
Fireplace: 1
Flooring: Laminate; Vinyl; See Remarks
Interior Features: 1st Floor Master; 9Ft+ Ceilings; Blinds/Shades; Ceiling - Vaulted; Ceiling Fan(s); Hot Tub; Mud Room; Pantry; Sprinkler System; Walk-in Shower; Whirlpool
Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer; Hookup - Washer; Room
Heated SqFt: 2400 - 2599
Dining Room Type: Combination
HOA and Neigh Amenities: Clubhouse; Dock; Fitness Center; Gated Community; Golf Course; Hot Tub; Laundry Facility; Maint - Comm Areas; Marina; Pest Control; Picnic Grounds; Pool - Indoor; Pool-Community; Restaurant; Security; Tax Comm Areas
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Office; Sunroom
Terms: USDA Loan; VA Loan
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level Remarks
Living Room13.0029.00FirstDining Room combined
Master Bedroom17.0018.00
Bedroom 210.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0013.00
Kitchen13.0018.00
Sunroom13.0019.00
Office9.0010.00

Listing Office: NEUSE REALTY, INC

Last Updated: April - 06 - 2020

6106 Cutlass Court, New Bern, NC 28560 - MLS# 100210432

Copyright 2019 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.

Wednesday 8th of April 2020 06:10 PM

Scroll to Top